This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience. Learn more

Incidence - PCR Tests

Last updated: Yesterday 24/07/2021

± The differences are calculated with the data from the day before (23/07/2021)

Island Incidence 7 Days Incidence 14 Days PCR tests carried out (22/07/2021)
7 Days +/- Cases 14 Days +/- Cases Total Positives % Positives 7 Days
Fuerteventura143.65-0.84172311.53-14.20372396389.60%7.42%
Lanzarote64.82-4.49101134.14+3.85209418235.50%4.57%
La Gomera267.55+9.2258355.20-4.6177367174.63%7.60%
La Palma167.75+21.57140289.97+29.96242349257.16%4.60%
El Hierro107.6512179.42-35.88206857.35%4.91%
Gran Canaria224.19+9.581,918388.65+19.523,3233,41338511.28%10.54%
Tenerife293.77-3.882,728535.10+4.524,9604,27557613.47%12.50%
Canary Islands 235.71 +2.66 5,129 423.49 +10.02 9,203 9,287 1,070 11.52% 10.62%

Sources (click to see the list) | Graphics and data processing: cvcanarias

In the mobile view you can move this table with your finger to the left and to the right

cvcanarias

cvcanarias Roberto


We need your help to keep this project active

Every day our team faces hours of work on data to check, order and organize from over several official sources
The advertising you see on the site helps to partially pay for the technical, hosting and maintenance costs of the site, but nothing finances our voluntary work.
Our initial idea was to create a site open to all without any restrictions and without paid sections. We are succeeding after a year and a half.
We’re trying hard, but the work loads, especially in this last period, we offer the only alternative to close this site if we do not manage at least to cover the costs.
Your help is therefore essential for our survival.
If you want, we will mention your donation on our thank you page or if you have a company and want to sponsor us, we will mention your brand.

This site processes public information provided exclusively by official sources. Although we try to keep the information as up-to-date and correct as possible (we perform multiple manual and automatic cross-checks), we take no responsibility for the veracity of the data and any information published. This site is not sponsored, maintained or managed by any political or government site.

Information on historical data
The display of differences from the previous day is indicative. Since the case validation process takes time to define itself, some variations may occur in the values of the previous days. We try to keep these variations synchronized and therefore, in some graphs and tables, historical data may appear different from those shown as a difference between one day and the other on the day of publication.