Incidence - Tests

Last updated: Yesterday 27/10/2021

± The differences are calculated with the data from the day before (26/10/2021)

Island Incidence 7 Days Incidence 14 Days Tests carried out (25/10/2021)
7 Days +/- Cases 14 Days +/- Cases Total Positives % Positives 7 Days
Fuerteventura32.57+10.853958.46+14.1970225125.33%3.52%
Lanzarote34.66+1.935462.90+2.579838071.84%2.42%
La Gomera13.84318.4542600.00%2.26%
La Palma2.4022.40-2.39215710.64%0.65%
El Hierro0.0000.0007600.00%0.44%
Gran Canaria27.00-1.2923246.40+0.703981,928492.54%3.25%
Tenerife27.03-1.1825245.23+0.544212,281472.06%2.68%
Canary Islands 26.65 -0.28 582 45.54 +1.38 993 5,074 117 2.31% 2.85%

Sources (click to see the list) | Graphics and data processing: cvcanarias

In the mobile view you can move this table with your finger to the left and to the right

cvcanarias

This site processes public information provided exclusively by official sources. Although we try to keep the information as up-to-date and correct as possible (we perform multiple manual and automatic cross-checks), we take no responsibility for the veracity of the data and any information published. This site is not sponsored, maintained or managed by any political or government site.

Information on historical data
The display of differences from the previous day is indicative. Since the case validation process takes time to define itself, some variations may occur in the values of the previous days. We try to keep these variations synchronized and therefore, in some graphs and tables, historical data may appear different from those shown as a difference between one day and the other on the day of publication.