This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience. Learn more

Sources (click to see the list) | Graphics and data processing: cvcanarias Updated: 05/07/2021

Vaccination by age group Autonomous community

Autonomous community ≥80 70-79 60-69 50-59 25-49 18-24 16-17 Population %
Asturias 95.90%45.30%8.10%9.40%7.20%5.10%0.20%187,27120.80%
Castilla y Leon97.90%33.90%9.80%8.30%6.00%2.00%0.20%412,08819.70%
Galicia96.40%44.60%5.10%6.00%4.50%1.10%0.00%439,28318.60%
Extremadura98.60%52.40%7.40%8.00%5.80%1.20%0.20%167,16718.30%
Aragón97.10%38.70%10.60%7.40%5.00%1.70%0.10%197,19917.40%
Cantabria96.40%42.10%5.30%6.60%5.90%1.90%0.00%83,98516.80%
Navarra96.30%33.90%8.30%8.10%5.70%1.90%0.00%86,07915.60%
La Rioja100.00%28.10%8.30%7.20%4.40%1.90%0.10%41,87415.50%
País Vasco94.00%26.80%5.40%7.00%5.40%2.60%0.00%287,26115.10%
Castilla - La Mancha96.20%31.80%6.90%7.70%5.20%2.50%0.20%260,17915.10%
Cataluña95.20%40.00%7.40%7.00%5.00%3.40%0.20%978,27915.00%
Andalucía99.60%50.10%6.00%6.10%4.80%2.20%0.10%1,029,75714.60%
C. Valenciana101.30%42.90%4.80%4.70%4.00%1.60%0.10%607,86314.20%
Madrid93.50%21.80%7.90%5.50%4.60%3.00%0.10%692,56212.20%
Ceuta85.60%74.40%11.70%5.60%3.00%0.70%0.00%7,97812.10%
Canarias86.90%39.80%6.70%5.40%4.40%1.60%0.10%214,31611.50%
Baleares94.90%37.50%4.70%4.90%4.00%1.60%0.10%110,92811.20%
Murcia94.10%17.50%5.30%6.60%5.10%2.20%0.30%136,20911.00%
Melilla71.00%63.90%14.70%5.20%2.90%0.90%0.30%6,76610.20%
ES Total España96.40%38.20%6.80%6.40%4.90%2.40%0.10%40,129,82214.80%

Sources (click to see the list) | Graphics and data processing: cvcanarias Updated: 05/07/2021

Los porcentajes se refieren al número de vacunados en relación con la población del mismo grupo de edad

Sources (click to see the list) | Graphics and data processing: cvcanarias Updated: 05/07/2021

cvcanarias

We need your help to keep this project active

Do you want to make a donation?

This site processes public information provided exclusively by official sources. Although we try to keep the information as up-to-date and correct as possible (we perform multiple manual and automatic cross-checks), we take no responsibility for the veracity of the data and any information published. This site is not sponsored, maintained or managed by any political or government site.

Information on historical data
The display of differences from the previous day is indicative. Since the case validation process takes time to define itself, some variations may occur in the values of the previous days. We try to keep these variations synchronized and therefore, in some graphs and tables, historical data may appear different from those shown as a difference between one day and the other on the day of publication.