Canary Islands - People vaccinated

Sources (click to see the list) | Graphics and data processing: cvcanarias

Canary Islands - People vaccinated (% age)

Last updated: 25/10/2021

We made this article also thanks to the donation of Alicia (alian…@…es). If you want to help keep this project running, please make a donation

Sources (click to see the list) | Graphics and data processing: cvcanarias

Sources (click to see the list) | Graphics and data processing: cvcanarias

Total Doses delivered3,522,840
Total Doses administered3,156,279
Total Doses administered (%)89.60%
In stock366,561

People vaccinated (% population)

Last updated: 25/10/2021

We made this article also thanks to the donation of Anja (anjak…@…de). If you want to help keep this project running, please make a donation

Sources (click to see the list) | Graphics and data processing: cvcanarias

Vaccination by age group Autonomous community

Last updated: 25/10/2021

Autonomous community ≥80 70-79 60-69 50-59 40-49 30-39 20-29 12-19 Population %
Galicia100%100%99.4%95.8%91.3%80.2%83.7%91.3%2,286,05793.1%
Asturias 100%100%98.4%93.7%89.6%77.9%81.8%92.6%864,64192.6%
Extremadura100%100%105%94.7%90.5%82.7%79.2%86.7%882,66892.6%
Cantabria100%100%98.6%93%89%76.1%79.2%86.5%476,20090.9%
Andalucía100%99.8%100.5%95.3%89.2%79.4%79.6%86%6,731,13890.3%
Castilla y Leon100%100%99.7%91.4%86.8%76.7%78%80.1%1,959,79590.1%
País Vasco102.5%99.6%97.5%94.3%87.2%75.5%78.1%84%1,779,10589.7%
La Rioja100%100%99.4%93.9%88.3%76.8%75.4%81.6%254,73789.7%
Navarra100%99.9%97.1%94.4%87.4%77.1%80.9%84.5%520,68189.6%
C. Valenciana100%98.6%97.2%94.3%87.4%76.5%79.2%83.9%4,004,23589.2%
Murcia100%98.8%99.1%95.9%88.9%76.6%76.8%80.2%1,157,02888.3%
Aragón100%99.6%97.5%92.8%86.1%74.2%76.5%82.3%1,046,33988.3%
Madrid100%96.7%96.1%95.8%86.5%75.4%76.3%78.6%5,213,78987.2%
Castilla - La Mancha100%98.8%98.8%90.1%83.3%73%73.7%80.6%1,556,73986.1%
Cataluña100%96.7%94%92.8%84.2%71.6%72%77.2%5,834,62984.9%
Ceuta91.4%89.4%95.7%90.4%86%73.8%76.6%83.1%59,84284.3%
Canarias100%97.2%93.9%90.8%80.8%71.3%70.5%79.9%1,637,21783.5%
Baleares100%97.8%93.2%89.5%79.9%66.9%67.2%75.3%838,64781.0%
Melilla83.7%86.5%89.5%84%81.8%67.8%66%74.2%54,76477.2%
ES Total España100%98.9%97.6%94%87%76.1%77.1%82.1%37,250,04888.4%

Sources (click to see the list) | Graphics and data processing: cvcanarias

Los porcentajes se refieren al número de vacunados en relación con la población del mismo grupo de edad

This site processes public information provided exclusively by official sources. Although we try to keep the information as up-to-date and correct as possible (we perform multiple manual and automatic cross-checks), we take no responsibility for the veracity of the data and any information published. This site is not sponsored, maintained or managed by any political or government site.

Information on historical data
The display of differences from the previous day is indicative. Since the case validation process takes time to define itself, some variations may occur in the values of the previous days. We try to keep these variations synchronized and therefore, in some graphs and tables, historical data may appear different from those shown as a difference between one day and the other on the day of publication.